Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9895,586
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8846,142
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8896,145
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2086,343
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 365227
AzulArgentina 629391
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4487,735
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7598,550
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8038,578
AmberleyAustralia 12,6987,890
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,3498,295
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4748,373
AimoresBrazil 2,1461,333
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,9071,806
AltamiraBrazil 3,1841,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6661,656
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,6361,017
ApodiBrazil 3,5462,204
AracajuBrazil 3,1291,944
AracuaiBrazil 2,2741,413
AragarcasBrazil 1,8101,125
AraxaBrazil 1,7131,064
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3422,077
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7077,896
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6567,865
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5695,946
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5075,908
AbecheChad 9,7796,077
AntofagastaChile 1,504935
AricaChile 1,8991,180
AltaiChina 16,62210,329
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1282,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1672,590
AraucaColombia 4,4752,781
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8303,623
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7473,571
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5717,191
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7167,280
AswanEgypt 11,4377,107
AsyutEgypt 11,4427,110
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0363,751
AsmaraEritrea 11,5287,164
AssabEritrea 11,7667,311
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1696,941
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6256,602
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5955,341
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0576,871
AccraGhana 7,3734,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,7597,307
AthensGreece 11,4397,109
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,4277,101
AasiaatGreenland 11,1296,915
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9186,785
AputiteqGreenland 11,2246,975
AkureyriIceland 11,3147,031
AgraIndia 15,7549,789
AhmedabadIndia 15,0899,376
AkolaIndia 15,4049,572
AllahabadIndia 16,0469,971
AmritsarIndia 15,5829,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0699,985
AbadanIran 13,1198,152
ArakIran 13,3988,326
AlbengaItaly 10,7286,666
AlgheroItaly 10,5036,527
AmendolaItaly 11,0666,876
AnconaItaly 11,0476,865
ArezzoItaly 10,9276,790
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0224,364
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0804,400
AbashiriJapan 17,60910,942
AburatsuJapan 19,12111,882
AikawaJapan 18,35411,405
AjiroJapan 18,37111,416
AkitaJapan 18,13211,268
AkuneJapan 19,23311,952
AomoriJapan 18,02911,203
AsahikawaJapan 17,75611,034
AsosanJapan 19,14211,895
AmmanJordan 12,1217,532
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8709,862
AinaziLatvia 12,4897,761
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6056,590
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8096,717
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3186,412
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8856,764
AtarMauritania 7,4954,657
AgalegaMauritius 11,6607,246
AcapulcoMexico 6,9564,323
AayanbulagMongolia 17,34310,777
AltaiMongolia 17,24610,717
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,67410,983
AgadirMorocco 8,5545,316
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1176,908
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2506,370
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3936,459
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5076,529
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6576,622
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6596,624
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6596,624
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6003,480
AgadezNiger 8,8495,499
AsuncionParaguay 672418
ArequipaPeru 2,1571,340
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,57611,543
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9724,333
AradRomania 11,7187,282
AjanRussia 16,95110,533
AldanRussia 16,96710,543
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,7568,548
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,4559,604
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,27610,735
AnadyrRussia 14,7359,156
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5178,400
ArmavirRussia 13,0768,125
AstrakhanRussia 13,6298,469
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3577,058
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7156,037
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7306,047
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7706,071
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5355,925
Abu HamedSudan 11,2416,985
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9406,798
AqiqSudan 11,6197,220
ArbaatSudan 11,5927,203
AromaSudan 11,3007,022
AtbaraSudan 11,2006,960
Abu KamalSyria 12,6517,861
AleppoSyria 12,4187,717
AranyaprathetThailand 17,22510,704
AtakpameTogo 7,6204,735
AdanaTurkey 12,2997,643
AfyonTurkey 12,0047,460
AnkaraTurkey 12,2447,609
AntalyaTurkey 11,9277,412
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2388,848
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1386,921
AberporthUk 10,6326,607
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6796,636
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5337,788
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6027,831
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4528,359
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4358,349
ArtigasUruguay 175109
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9544,943
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4585,877
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3305,176
Ada, MnUsa 9,5425,929
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5745,328
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Akron, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1165,665
Albany, GaUsa 7,5514,692
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3905,214
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0765,640
Albion, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9565,565
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Algona, IaUsa 9,0405,617
Alice, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1995,095
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Alma, MiUsa 8,7085,411
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8765,516
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6935,402
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2945,154
Amite, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1198,152
Anderson, InUsa 8,4375,243
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8214,860
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4035,222
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5745,328
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8647,372
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3634,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8504,878
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8556,745
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Athens, GaUsa 7,7254,800
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7354,806
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0515,003
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2919,502
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2456,366
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Austin, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,8499,227
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4899,625
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6972,919
AdenYemen 11,9717,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -