Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0139,329
BustAfghanistan 14,6159,082
BatnaAlgeria 10,0286,231
BecharAlgeria 9,1235,669
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0116,221
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0225,607
BiskraAlgeria 9,9196,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5155,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4712,157
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5612,213
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5702,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4152,122
ByrdAntarctica 6,0473,758
Bahia BlancaArgentina 909565
BarilocheArgentina 1,606998
Buenos AiresArgentina 368229
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7407,917
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
BrestBelarus 12,1797,568
BrusselsBelgium 10,9816,823
Belize CityBelize 6,3203,927
BeninBenin 7,6484,752
BohiconBenin 7,6754,769
BermudaBermuda 7,1144,421
BageBrazil 372231
BambuiBrazil 1,7391,081
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8051,121
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3002,051
BarcelosBrazil 3,4102,119
BarraBrazil 2,7181,689
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1621,965
BarreirasBrazil 2,5131,562
BelémBrazil 3,4682,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8921,176
BelterraBrazil 3,2041,991
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,8561,775
Bom JesusBrazil 787489
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,5001,553
BrasiliaBrazil 2,0061,246
BrevesBrazil 3,3872,105
BurgasBulgaria 11,9597,432
BurundiBurundi 9,5635,942
BatouriCameroon 8,6125,351
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9495,561
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9406,798
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1376,921
Banff, AbCanada 10,7576,685
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9295,548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2935,775
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8716,134
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7965,466
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9326,172
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0826,265
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9714,953
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8797,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9935,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7426,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,0071,247
BeijingChina 18,92611,761
BarranquillaColombia 5,0203,119
Benito SalasColombia 4,2272,626
BogotáColombia 4,3532,705
BrnoCzech Republic 11,5887,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6135,974
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9395,555
BaniDominican Republic 5,6673,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7023,543
BahariyaEgypt 11,3307,041
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5587,182
BiarritzFrance 10,1036,278
BordeauxFrance 10,2576,374
BrestFrance 10,3426,427
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4115,848
BitamGabon 8,1995,095
BanjulGambia 6,6564,136
BerlinGermany 11,5867,200
BrockenGermany 11,3937,080
BokeGuinea 6,5754,086
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5954,098
BudapestHungary 11,6397,233
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,6477,238
BangaloreIndia 15,0519,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9359,281
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,21310,075
BikanerIndia 15,3349,529
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,35410,163
BabolsarIran 13,7368,535
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7288,531
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4888,382
Bandar LengehIran 13,5568,424
BirjandIran 14,1898,817
BushehrIran 13,2928,260
BaghdadIraq 12,8848,007
BasraIraq 13,0858,131
BelmulletIreland 10,5656,565
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5586,561
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1146,907
BergamoItaly 10,9366,796
BolognaItaly 10,9616,812
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0896,891
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9576,809
BrindisiItaly 11,1706,941
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3184,548
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1034,414
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,6839,746
BeirutLebanon 12,1677,561
BenghaziLibya 10,8316,731
BirzaiLithuania 12,4367,728
BitolaMacedonia 11,4377,107
BlantyreMalawi 9,3855,832
BvumbweMalawi 9,3805,829
BintuluMalaysia 16,75310,410
BamakoMali 7,2304,493
Bko-SMali 7,2274,491
BougounMali 7,1784,460
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9894,965
BaitagMongolia 16,92610,518
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,94710,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,64510,965
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,14911,278
BayandelgerMongolia 18,20811,315
BayankhongorMongolia 17,55310,907
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,00011,186
BulganMongolia 17,52910,893
BhamawMyanmar 17,46110,851
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1476,306
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1566,311
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,3566,435
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5433,445
BilmaNiger 9,3825,830
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4025,221
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,9828,067
BergenNorway 11,6997,270
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,6987,269
BjornoyaNorway 12,9778,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,4857,759
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3037,645
BadinPakistan 14,7989,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3889,562
BalakotPakistan 15,5029,633
BarkhanPakistan 15,0589,357
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0313,126
BascoPhilippines 18,80911,688
BialystokPoland 12,1977,579
BejaPortugal 9,2965,777
BragancaPortugal 9,6756,012
BistritaRomania 11,9847,447
BucharestRomania 11,9597,431
BajkitRussia 16,16610,046
BarabinskRussia 15,6959,753
BarnaulRussia 16,0879,996
BerezovoRussia 14,6989,134
BiserRussia 14,4718,993
BlagovescenskRussia 17,85611,096
BogdarinRussia 17,35710,786
BogucanyRussia 16,47910,240
BomnakRussia 17,35510,785
BorRussia 15,9369,903
BorzjaRussia 17,84411,088
BratskRussia 16,82410,455
BelgradeSerbia 11,5857,199
BoSierra Leone 6,5734,085
BontheSierra Leone 6,4834,029
BratislavaSlovakia 11,5587,183
BerberaSomalia 11,8417,358
BusanSouth Korea 19,23511,953
BadajozSpain 9,4295,859
BarcelonaSpain 10,1526,309
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8966,149
BabanusaSudan 10,2706,382
BaselSwitzerland 10,9356,795
BernSwitzerland 10,8876,765
BangkokThailand 17,08310,616
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,10210,627
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,22010,701
BizerteTunisia 10,3756,447
BalikesirTurkey 11,8467,361
BursaTurkey 11,9627,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5799,059
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7616,687
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7616,687
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7626,688
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7986,710
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6576,622
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7466,678
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7786,076
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2835,147
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0715,015
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5958,448
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5958,448
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9974,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7064,788
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0475,001
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2585,132
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1646,316
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7418,539
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4935,277
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3318,284
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9968,076
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9676,194
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8174,858
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6816,016
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9684,951
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5934,718
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9846,826
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1655,074
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2106,345
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0014,972
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2035,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2995,157
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0445,620
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2065,099
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1375,056
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5315,301
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8215,482
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6154,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1885,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1475,063
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4195,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5215,295
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8034,849
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9624,948
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7085,411
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5645,321
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3806,450
BajsunUzbekistan 15,0249,336
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6602,896
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7552,955
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5625,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -