Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7539,168
ChlefAlgeria 9,7246,043
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0866,268
CeresArgentina 408254
ChamicalArgentina 796495
ChepesArgentina 815507
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8061,123
CórdobaArgentina 589366
Cordoba ObsArgentina 586364
CorrientesArgentina 434270
CairnsAustralia 14,0888,754
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0817,508
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
CedunaAustralia 12,8557,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1008,140
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,643
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5967,827
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4979,009
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4177,716
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
ChittagongBangladesh 16,87410,486
CharnocksBarbados 4,9363,067
CotonouBenin 7,6484,752
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,0461,272
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,8291,137
CabroboBrazil 3,1871,981
CaceresBrazil 1,6961,054
CaetiteBrazil 2,4791,540
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5292,193
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,253779
Campo MouraoBrazil 979608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,555966
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2652,029
CanavieirasBrazil 2,6001,616
CaparaoBrazil 2,0081,248
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6401,019
CaratingaBrazil 2,0381,266
CaravelasBrazil 2,4181,503
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,3861,483
CarolinaBrazil 2,8811,791
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,069664
CataguasesBrazil 1,8791,168
CatalaoBrazil 1,7761,103
CatanduvaBrazil 1,445898
CaxiasBrazil 3,3142,060
Caxias Do SulBrazil 696433
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6992,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8231,133
ChapecoBrazil 701435
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1301,323
CipoBrazil 3,0121,872
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7181,689
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0001,243
CordeiroBrazil 1,8621,157
CorrentinaBrazil 2,4011,492
CorumbaBrazil 1,359845
CoximBrazil 1,460907
CrateusBrazil 3,4242,128
CuiabaBrazil 1,7621,095
CuritibaBrazil 1,077669
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6746,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8037,334
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1186,909
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3266,417
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4507,737
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6507,240
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4535,874
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1685,697
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8555,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6375,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6435,371
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7395,430
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9126,781
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6826,016
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4535,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5536,558
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2897,637
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3497,053
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7636,688
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1795,704
Comox, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8486,741
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6266,603
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6486,617
ChicoChile 2,0641,282
ChillanChile 1,419882
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,512940
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,266787
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,0551,277
Curico-General FreireChile 1,295804
ChangchunChina 18,58711,550
ChangduChina 17,66010,974
ChangshaChina 19,07011,850
ChengduChina 18,30211,373
ChongqingChina 18,52311,510
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6272,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2226,973
CamagueyCuba 6,2323,873
CasablancaCuba 6,5884,094
ChebCzech Republic 11,3857,075
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7417,296
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8033,606
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7443,569
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7513,574
CanarEcuador 3,8772,409
CairoEgypt 11,6397,233
CaenFrance 10,6046,590
ChateaurouxFrance 10,5466,554
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0622,524
CocobeachGabon 7,9574,945
CologneGermany 11,1356,919
ChiosGreece 11,6467,237
CorfuGreece 11,2496,990
ConakryGuinea 6,5564,074
CatacamasHonduras 5,9393,691
CholutecaHonduras 5,8553,638
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2929,502
CherrapunjiIndia 16,98810,556
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,98810,556
ChahbaharIran 14,0458,728
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5646,565
ClonesIreland 10,6816,638
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6266,603
CorkIreland 10,4336,483
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4286,480
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4606,500
CameriItaly 10,8636,750
CampobassoItaly 10,9946,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5516,556
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4816,513
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4536,496
Cape MeleItaly 10,7246,664
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9416,799
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7656,690
CerviaItaly 11,0066,839
CiampinoItaly 10,8696,754
Cimone MountainItaly 10,9016,774
Cisa PassItaly 10,8706,755
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,8336,732
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,1456,926
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7216,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0066,839
ChibaJapan 18,27011,353
ChichibuJapan 18,35211,404
ChichijimaJapan 18,00211,186
ChoshiJapan 18,20011,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2357,603
ChilekaMalawi 9,3855,832
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3595,816
ChitipaMalawi 9,5705,947
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3825,209
ComitanMexico 6,4193,989
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9389,904
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,04611,214
ChoirMongolia 17,95811,159
CasablancaMorocco 8,9385,554
ChindeMozambique 9,3555,813
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,53110,272
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4226,477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1596,313
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4316,482
CondegaNicaragua 5,8173,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,12410,020
ChejuNorth Korea 19,52212,131
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,11211,876
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,23611,953
ChhorPakistan 14,9169,269
ChitralPakistan 15,3929,565
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 723449
ConcepcionParaguay 877545
CajamarcaPeru 3,4252,129
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4722,157
ChiclayoPeru 3,5452,203
ChimbotePeru 3,2502,020
CuzcoPeru 2,4341,512
CzestochowaPoland 11,8307,352
CoimbraPortugal 9,4495,872
CalafatRomania 11,7107,277
CeahlauRomania 12,0767,504
ClujRomania 11,9027,396
ConstantaRomania 12,1277,536
CraiovaRomania 11,7937,328
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,7799,184
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8719,241
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2009,445
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4828,999
Cape UelenRussia 14,1368,784
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,72111,012
CaraRussia 17,15410,660
Cerdyn’Russia 14,3258,902
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0009,321
ChitaRussia 17,60610,941
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,60310,939
CokurdahRussia 15,3649,548
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,16710,668
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0034,352
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,77111,664
CaceresSpain 9,5055,907
CadizSpain 9,2665,758
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6095,971
CordobaSpain 9,4615,879
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8749,243
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,35910,787
ChanthaburiThailand 17,10610,630
Chiang MaiThailand 17,31910,762
Chiang RaiThailand 17,47310,858
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,08610,617
ChumphonThailand 16,72010,390
CanakkaleTurkey 11,7587,307
CorumTurkey 12,4327,725
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,7309,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,9099,265
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6296,605
CernovcyUkraine 12,1387,542
ChernigovUkraine 12,6267,846
CarrascoUruguay 435270
ColoniaUruguay 351218
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4963,415
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2575,131
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Camden, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Canton, NyUsa 8,6565,379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1685,697
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6254,738
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7505,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Casper, WyUsa 9,6175,976
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1765,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4964,658
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5034,663
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1235,048
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0064,975
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9054,912
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4995,282
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3795,828
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6795,393
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7045,409
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3066,404
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4095,225
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4625,880
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2945,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2995,157
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2935,153
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Clark, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0424,997
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8795,518
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4485,250
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7208,526
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6065,348
College Park, MdUsa 8,0565,006
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1715,699
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6494,753
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3585,194
Columbus, InUsa 8,3355,180
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3325,178
Conception, MoUsa 8,7975,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8775,516
Conway, ArUsa 8,1845,085
Conway, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4415,246
Corning, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5105,288
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1275,050
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4255,235
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7086,654
Covington, LaUsa 7,7054,788
Covington, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Crete, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8966,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4818,998
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4818,998
CaracasVenezuela 4,7432,947
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4262,750
CoroVenezuela 4,9103,051
ChipataZambia 9,2865,770
ChomaZambia 8,5915,338
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9165,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -