Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4675,883
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7396,052
DavisAntarctica 8,3375,181
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5889,065
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0619,359
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4989,009
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4187,717
DhakaBangladesh 16,80610,443
D’UccleBelgium 10,9816,823
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0511,275
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8861,172
DouradosBrazil 1,057657
DoualaCameroon 8,1565,068
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0675,634
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0446,242
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9777,442
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9535,564
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0315,612
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6515,997
DuianChina 17,74611,027
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2987,021
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7247,285
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8453,632
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7083,547
DabaaEgypt 11,4387,108
DakhlaEgypt 11,1816,948
DijonFrance 10,7706,692
DresdenGermany 11,5317,166
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3167,654
DebrecenHungary 11,8087,338
DalatangiIceland 11,3987,083
DaltonganjIndia 16,21510,076
DarbhangaIndia 16,46710,233
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,36510,791
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,37510,797
DumkaIndia 16,52510,269
DwarkaIndia 14,7239,149
DezfulIran 13,2098,208
DublinIreland 10,6606,624
DecimomannuItaly 10,4606,500
DobbiacoItaly 11,1626,936
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0564,385
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1027,520
DagorettiKenya 10,3866,454
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,5327,788
DedzaMalawi 9,3985,840
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,95611,158
DashbalbarMongolia 17,88911,117
DaweiMyanmar 16,93010,520
De BiltNetherlands 11,1176,908
De KooyNetherlands 11,1546,931
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1566,932
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3066,404
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2636,378
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1556,310
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,7557,305
DalbandinPakistan 14,5339,031
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2239,460
DirPakistan 15,3829,559
DroshPakistan 15,3839,559
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,31511,381
DohaQatar 13,2028,204
DorohoiRomania 12,1517,550
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7689,177
DudinkaRussia 15,2229,459
DzardzanRussia 15,8519,850
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1188,152
DakarSenegal 6,7004,164
DaruSierra Leone 6,6494,132
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2475,125
DamazinSudan 10,9106,779
DongolaSudan 10,9636,813
DamascusSyria 12,2347,602
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2357,603
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6257,845
DusanbeTajikistan 15,1629,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2916,395
DjerbaTunisia 10,1986,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7377,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0316,855
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8006,711
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,7637,931
DonetskUkraine 12,9398,040
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5518,421
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8094,852
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0074,976
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2175,106
Danville, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6296,605
David City, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3595,194
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5206,537
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7096,033
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5475,311
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1295,051
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3365,180
Delphine, InUsa 8,5735,327
Denton, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2625,755
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8845,521
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6636,005
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5775,330
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1396,301
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8275,485
Dover, DeUsa 8,0354,993
Dover, TnUsa 8,1105,040
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8505,499
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3395,803
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Durham, NhUsa 8,3675,200
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -