Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4095,847
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9026,153
EsquelArgentina 1,7361,079
EzeizaArgentina 394245
East SaleAustralia 11,8687,375
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7737,937
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7737,937
EssendonAustralia 11,9797,444
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7031,058
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 532330
EspinosaBrazil 2,3851,482
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8256,727
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8476,741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8426,738
Edson, AbCanada 10,9846,825
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9856,826
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9976,212
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4937,763
ErlianChina 18,38611,425
El CaranoColombia 4,5652,837
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,8607,370
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7463,571
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6883,535
El ArishEgypt 11,8947,391
El TorEgypt 11,7327,291
ErfurtGermany 11,3607,059
EssenGermany 11,1656,938
EsfahanIran 13,5108,395
EilatIsrael 11,9137,403
EsashiJapan 18,02111,198
EldoretKenya 10,3516,432
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,43210,832
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6365,367
EeldeNetherlands 11,2626,998
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2616,376
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7893,598
EnuguNigeria 8,1155,043
EncarnacionParaguay 490304
EvoraPortugal 9,3415,804
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,03511,207
EkimcanRussia 17,43710,836
Elat’MaRussia 13,4088,332
ElistaRussia 13,3468,293
ErbogacenRussia 16,53110,273
EssejRussia 15,6949,752
Ed DueimSudan 10,8436,738
El FasherSudan 10,1746,322
El GeneinaSudan 9,9036,154
El ObeidSudan 10,6016,587
El ShowakSudan 11,1886,953
En NahudSudan 10,4076,467
EdirneTurkey 11,8507,364
ErzincanTurkey 12,7557,926
ErzurumTurkey 12,8978,014
EskisehirTurkey 12,0577,493
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8718,619
EntebbeUganda 10,0556,248
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,9936,831
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,9476,803
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7935,464
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5245,297
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7776,076
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7025,407
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6695,387
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1245,049
Elko, NvUsa 9,9766,199
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8425,495
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7996,089
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6055,347
Erie, PaUsa 8,4695,263
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7485,436
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6746,633
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5056,528
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7256,043
Evansville, InUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -