Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2969,505
FarahAfghanistan 14,4428,974
FormosaArgentina 568353
ForrestAustralia 13,0768,126
FrancistownBotswana 8,3965,217
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0602,523
FloraniaBrazil 3,5652,216
FlorestaBrazil 3,2282,006
FlorianoBrazil 3,1421,953
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,004624
FormosaBrazil 2,0621,281
FortalezaBrazil 3,6742,283
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 722449
FrancaBrazil 1,595991
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4476,492
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1496,928
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9846,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6497,239
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5736,570
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7867,324
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2827,011
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3837,074
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3257,037
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6335,365
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6245,359
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6106,593
FayaChad 9,8826,141
FamagustaCyprus 12,1017,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5117,153
FarafraEgypt 11,1826,949
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1695,076
FichtelbergGermany 11,4407,109
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,1716,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4267,100
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4046,465
FaranahGuinea 6,8154,235
FalconaraItaly 11,0376,858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,9086,778
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0506,867
FonniItaly 10,5326,544
FrontoneItaly 10,9896,828
FrosinoneItaly 10,9076,778
FukauraJapan 18,10011,248
FukueJapan 19,35112,025
FukuiJapan 18,59711,556
FukuokaJapan 19,18811,924
FukushimaJapan 18,18011,297
FukuyamaJapan 18,90711,749
FushikiJapan 18,50011,496
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,6769,741
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1196,288
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8816,140
FunchalMadeira 8,3195,170
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1163,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1375,678
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8847,385
FaroPortugal 9,2075,721
FerganaRussia 15,4399,594
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5134,047
FalunSweden 12,1827,570
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9076,777
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6537,863
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1198,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5245,919
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5705,326
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3895,213
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4505,872
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9595,567
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2724,519
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3214,550
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6205,978
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4645,260
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2765,764
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6655,385
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9025,532
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3445,806
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0405,617
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9254,303
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6075,349
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3255,174
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5115,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2985,156
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1985,095
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7034,787
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3515,189
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9544,942
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9216,165
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4905,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -