Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,1139,392
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0379,344
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6105,972
General PicoArgentina 722449
GualeguaychuArgentina 197123
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2053,234
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8267,349
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,257
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7158,523
GrazAustria 11,3817,072
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3408,290
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4518,359
GomelBelarus 12,6467,858
GrodnoBelarus 12,2747,627
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3402,076
GoianiaBrazil 1,8531,152
GoiasBrazil 1,8881,173
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1261,321
GrajauBrazil 3,0811,915
GuairaBrazil 884549
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6022,238
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4711,536
GarouaCameroon 8,8245,483
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9305,549
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,428
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Golden, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Goose, NfCanada 9,4125,849
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9325,550
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2196,972
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5115,289
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7575,442
GanzhouChina 19,10511,872
GuangzhouChina 18,78611,674
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8113,611
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9712,468
GonderEthiopia 11,2386,984
GourdonFrance 10,3706,444
GrenobleFrance 10,6586,623
GeisenheimGermany 11,1236,912
GorlitzGermany 11,6037,210
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2935,775
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1733,836
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2372,633
GoaIndia 14,8419,222
GuwahatiIndia 17,00410,567
GelaItaly 10,6806,636
GenoaItaly 10,7976,710
GhediItaly 10,9566,808
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,1046,900
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9236,788
GrossetoItaly 10,8296,729
GrottaglieItaly 11,1226,911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6166,597
GuidoniaItaly 10,8916,768
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9144,296
GifuJapan 18,57011,540
GaoMali 8,1365,056
GuamMariana Islands 16,95710,537
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5344,682
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4234,613
GuaymasMexico 8,6435,371
GaluutMongolia 17,48210,864
GemertNetherlands 11,1056,901
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3166,411
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,700
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2986,399
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3996,462
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,417
GayaNiger 8,1175,044
GardermoenNorway 11,9457,422
GeiloNorway 11,8357,354
GdanskPoland 11,9977,455
GalatiRomania 12,1447,546
Gor’KijRussia 13,5618,427
GorznyjRussia 13,3718,309
GridinoRussia 13,2798,252
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8647,372
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0721,909
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2416,364
GijonSpain 9,8806,139
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1516,308
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1316,917
GoteborgSweden 11,8377,356
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,8347,354
GothenburgSweden 11,8367,355
GunnarnSweden 12,5037,770
GenevaSwitzerland 10,7586,685
GabesTunisia 10,1686,319
GafsaTunisia 10,1126,283
GiresunTurkey 12,7157,901
GoztepeTurkey 12,0047,459
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,1098,767
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9458,665
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9396,797
GajvoronUkraine 12,4027,707
GeniceskUkraine 12,6577,865
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5378,412
Galva, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7804,835
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0275,610
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0275,610
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0766,262
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1595,070
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4345,241
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0626,253
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6365,988
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7034,787
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4095,847
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7135,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4335,240
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2516,370
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9635,570
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4375,243
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1335,054
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3515,189
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7104,791
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Groton, CtUsa 8,1675,075
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9218,029
GuanareVenezuela 4,6542,892
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4952,793
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6802,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -