Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4989,009
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7266,044
HuamboAngola 7,7434,812
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4748,995
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3707,066
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3707,065
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7508,544
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3385,182
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4767,753
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4645,260
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4905,275
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4125,849
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5435,308
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4977,144
Hope, BcCanada 10,9406,798
HaikouChina 18,29711,370
HailarChina 18,01011,192
HamiChina 17,20210,689
HetanChina 16,12710,021
HavanaCuba 6,5714,083
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6933,538
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6653,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7513,574
HelwanEgypt 11,6217,221
HurguadaEgypt 11,6837,260
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,3427,048
HelsinkiFinland 12,6037,831
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6277,847
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
HamburgGermany 11,4787,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,4777,132
HannoverGermany 11,3847,074
HelgolandGermany 11,4027,085
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,1576,933
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4077,089
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9306,792
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7757,317
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1247,534
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2677,001
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3819,558
HaifaIsrael 12,0787,506
HaboroJapan 17,76611,040
HachijojimaJapan 18,33111,391
HachinoheJapan 17,98511,176
HagiJapan 19,07011,850
HakodateJapan 17,97811,172
HamadaJapan 18,99511,804
HamamatsuJapan 18,50111,497
HikoneJapan 18,61911,570
HimejiJapan 18,77111,664
HiradoJapan 19,26811,973
HirooJapan 17,76611,040
HiroshimaJapan 18,97811,793
HitaJapan 19,14511,897
HitoyoshiJapan 19,18011,919
HunLibya 10,3046,403
HomboriMali 7,9364,932
HomalinMyanmar 17,27310,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,07410,610
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3036,403
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2766,386
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3876,455
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2076,343
HororataNew Zealand 10,2646,378
HyderabadPakistan 14,7829,186
HuanucoPeru 3,0331,885
HelPoland 12,0207,470
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,80011,061
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,9879,313
HatangaRussia 15,3469,536
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3658,927
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5453,446
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4117,712
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,6097,214
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9458,665
HaejuSouth Korea 19,19311,927
HyesanSouth Korea 18,76411,660
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9309,278
HalaibSudan 11,6897,263
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2206,972
HudeibaSudan 11,1906,954
HaparandaSweden 12,8127,962
HarnosandSweden 12,3947,702
HamaSyria 12,3337,664
HassakahSyria 12,7257,907
Hua HinThailand 16,94610,530
HakkariTurkey 13,0178,089
Hull, EnglandUk 10,9636,812
HersonUkraine 12,5167,778
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,2607,619
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4935,277
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1855,086
Hart, MiUsa 8,8425,495
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2815,146
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Hays, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2656,379
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Helena, MtUsa 10,2136,347
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5105,288
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7684,827
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6304,741
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4415,867
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1195,045
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Holly, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Homer, AkUsa 13,1578,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1775,081
Horton, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4485,871
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0364,994
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8385,492
Houma, LaUsa 7,6024,724
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8714,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1535,066
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9264,926
Huron, SdUsa 9,3505,810
HanoiVietnam 18,04711,214
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,24510,716
HarareZimbabwe 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -