Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7376,051
In SalahAlgeria 9,1375,678
InnsbruckAustria 11,1436,924
IbiriteBrazil 1,8771,166
IguatuBrazil 3,3882,105
IlheusBrazil 2,6611,654
ImperatrizBrazil 3,0681,906
IndaialBrazil 985612
IpameriBrazil 1,8071,123
IraiBrazil 652405
IreceBrazil 2,7751,725
ItaberabaBrazil 2,7551,712
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1321,946
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0141,873
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1381,328
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9581,217
ItapevaBrazil 1,215755
ItirucuBrazil 2,7171,688
ItuacuBrazil 2,5861,607
IvinhemaBrazil 1,078670
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5557,802
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6537,863
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5827,818
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7031,058
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9623,083
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,9201,815
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8343,625
IzobambaEcuador 4,0632,525
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7357,292
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0043,731
IoanninaGreece 11,3207,034
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1926,955
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6767,256
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3759,554
IranshahrIran 14,1288,779
IstranaItaly 11,0886,890
IidaJapan 18,47411,480
IizukaJapan 19,15711,904
IrakoJapan 18,55911,533
IriomotejimaJapan 19,23211,951
IrozakiJapan 18,40111,435
IshigakijimaJapan 19,21111,938
IshinomakiJapan 18,08811,240
IwamizawaJapan 17,82811,078
IzuharaJapan 19,25911,968
IrbidJordan 12,1377,542
IfraneMorocco 9,0905,649
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2026,340
IlorinNigeria 7,9844,961
InchonNorth Korea 19,20711,936
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0008,079
IslamabadPakistan 15,4649,610
IquitosPeru 3,4532,145
IloiloPhilippines 17,72511,015
IasiRomania 12,1967,579
IcaRussia 16,25510,101
IlirnejRussia 15,0269,337
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,38910,805
IrkutskRussia 17,27810,737
Ivdel’Russia 14,5369,033
IbizaSpain 9,9286,169
IspartaTurkey 11,9577,430
IstanbulTurkey 12,0027,458
IzmirTurkey 11,7287,288
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0687,499
IzmailUkraine 12,1977,579
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Independence, KsUsa 8,5605,320
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4195,232
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8485,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5515,935
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1694,455
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9635,570
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1105,661
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4145,229
IsokaZambia 9,4865,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -