Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1489,413
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2439,472
JuninArgentina 452281
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,205749
JacobinaBrazil 2,8741,786
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,6282,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6082,242
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9271,197
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8011,119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7286,667
JiuquanChina 17,69910,998
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3713,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7663,583
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7133,550
JoensuuFinland 12,9498,047
JokioinenFinland 12,5757,814
JyvskylFinland 12,7487,922
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1916,954
JulianehbGreenland 10,2906,394
JagdalpurIndia 15,7999,818
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5479,661
JerusalemIsrael 12,0517,488
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6393,504
JosNigeria 8,4575,255
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0107,463
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,0237,471
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8919,253
JhelumPakistan 15,5069,636
JiwaniPakistan 14,1478,791
JuliacaPeru 2,1491,335
JakutskRussia 16,55410,287
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4298,345
JenisejskRussia 16,25410,100
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,49610,872
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,53510,896
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5423,444
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8937,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9587,431
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2055,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2995,778
JubaSudan 10,2526,371
JokkmokkSweden 12,6677,872
JönköpingSweden 11,9497,425
Jonkoping ASweden 11,9437,422
JendoubaTunisia 10,2536,371
JerbaTunisia 10,2166,349
JerseyUk 10,5166,535
JaltaUkraine 12,5417,793
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1055,037
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3114,543
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2505,127
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2067,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -