Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1339,404
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7499,165
KhostAfghanistan 15,1729,428
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1489,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4352,134
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1118,148
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2897,015
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,3468,293
KandiBenin 8,0214,984
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2955,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2965,776
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6075,348
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9548,050
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9877,449
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9886,207
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7115,413
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8059,822
KashiChina 15,7949,815
KunmingChina 18,00211,186
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1845,085
KhargaEgypt 11,3167,032
KosseirEgypt 11,6797,257
KajaaniFinland 12,9128,024
KuopioFinland 12,8637,993
KuusamoFinland 13,0358,100
KarlsruheGermany 11,0826,886
KasselGermany 11,2957,019
KonstanzGermany 11,0396,860
KumasiGhana 7,3264,552
KalamataGreece 11,2596,996
KerkiraGreece 11,2496,990
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2917,016
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9486,803
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6697,251
KankanGuinea 6,9564,322
KindiaGuinea 6,6524,134
KissidougouGuinea 6,8204,238
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9637,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,75111,652
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,75011,652
KeszthelyHungary 11,4827,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1396,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,55510,287
KotaIndia 15,4769,617
KozhikodeIndia 14,7849,187
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4019,570
KermanIran 13,8998,637
KermanshahIran 13,1818,191
Khoram AbadIran 13,2448,230
KilkennyIreland 10,5446,552
KingstonJamaica 5,8303,623
KagoshimaJapan 19,20211,932
KanazawaJapan 18,54311,523
KaruizawaJapan 18,38811,426
KatsuuraJapan 18,26011,347
KawaguchikoJapan 18,39111,428
KitamiesashiJapan 17,67210,982
KobeJapan 18,72611,636
KochiJapan 18,90111,746
KofuJapan 18,40611,438
KumagayaJapan 18,32111,385
KumamotoJapan 19,17611,916
KumejimaJapan 19,29111,987
KureJapan 18,97511,791
KushiroJapan 17,65410,970
KutchanJapan 17,91711,134
KyotoJapan 18,67111,603
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,18410,057
KitaleKenya 10,3546,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0458,106
KufraLibya 10,6176,597
KaunasLithuania 12,3227,657
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2077,586
KybartaiLithuania 12,2497,612
KarongaMalawi 9,6135,974
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,54910,284
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12810,643
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22010,079
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,51910,265
KuantanMalaysia 16,38010,178
KuchingMalaysia 16,48110,241
KayesMali 7,1104,418
KeniebaMali 6,9994,349
KidalMali 8,4065,223
KitaMali 7,1514,444
KoutiaMali 7,4134,607
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,6709,116
KisinevMoldova 12,2837,633
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,17811,296
KhatgalMongolia 17,22610,705
KhovdMongolia 16,85010,470
KhujirtMongolia 17,62810,954
KhutagMongolia 17,44010,837
KenitraMorocco 9,0655,633
KalewaMyanmar 17,14310,653
KathaMyanmar 17,37610,798
KawthaungMyanmar 16,63210,335
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,88010,490
KengtungMyanmar 17,53110,894
KhamtiMyanmar 17,39010,807
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2794,523
KathmanduNepal 16,46510,232
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6947,888
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4246,478
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2936,396
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4026,464
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4406,488
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3096,406
KanoNigeria 8,5685,324
KangnungNorth Korea 19,05911,844
KarasjokNorway 13,0008,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7957,330
KristiansandNorway 11,6717,252
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,9817,445
KhasabOman 13,6768,498
KarachiPakistan 14,6249,087
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6429,099
KhanpurPakistan 15,1109,389
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7049,137
KororPalau 17,05110,596
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,7997,332
KlodzkoPoland 11,6597,245
KoszalinPoland 11,8497,363
KrakowPoland 11,8347,354
KalakanRussia 17,33510,772
KaliningradRussia 12,1267,535
KamenskoeRussia 15,3499,538
KandalaksaRussia 13,2048,205
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6798,500
KazanRussia 13,8868,629
KemRussia 13,2528,235
KerchRussia 12,7437,919
KhabarovskRussia 17,80411,064
KirenskRussia 16,88610,493
KirovRussia 13,9378,660
KljuciRussia 15,9309,899
KolpasevRussia 15,8189,829
KorfRussia 15,4649,609
KostromaRussia 13,4108,333
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9749,305
KotlasRussia 13,7938,571
KrasnodarRussia 12,9318,035
KrasnojarskRussia 14,5639,050
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,4198,960
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,45910,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9018,638
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,9398,662
KurganRussia 14,9029,260
KurskRussia 12,9588,052
KyraRussia 17,81911,073
KigaliRwanda 9,7186,039
KoldaSenegal 6,7244,178
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7174,174
KosiceSlovakia 11,8527,365
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7714,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,78911,676
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9569,294
KadugliSudan 10,4286,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0536,869
KassalaSudan 11,3037,024
KhartoumSudan 10,9536,806
KostiSudan 10,8276,728
KalmarSweden 12,0007,457
KaresuandoSweden 12,8487,984
KarlstadSweden 12,0067,460
KristianstadSweden 11,8477,362
KamishliSyria 12,7867,945
KanchanaburiThailand 17,02810,581
Khlong YaiThailand 17,09010,620
Khon KaenThailand 17,46710,854
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,05710,599
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,29710,749
KairouanTunisia 10,2896,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4597,742
KarsTurkey 13,0738,123
KastamonuTurkey 12,3787,692
KayseriTurkey 12,3937,701
KonyaTurkey 12,1257,535
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4168,958
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5389,034
KinlossUk 11,1166,907
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8938,012
KievUkraine 12,5387,791
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8117,961
KirovogradUkraine 12,5697,811
KlepininoUkraine 12,5927,825
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6837,881
Kovel’Ukraine 12,1977,580
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6197,842
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4676,505
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7185,417
Keene, NhUsa 8,3845,210
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4715,264
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9195,542
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7044,166
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3235,793
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4218,340
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5665,323
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6634,762
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4506,494
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1618,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8128,583
KabompoZambia 8,4995,281
KabweZambia 8,8525,501
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8585,504
KafirondaZambia 8,9225,544
KaomaZambia 8,4905,276
KasamaZambia 9,3405,804
KasempaZambia 8,6575,380
KawambwaZambia 9,1705,699
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8275,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -