Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2096,344
LuandaAngola 7,7214,798
LuenaAngola 8,1935,091
La PlataArgentina 408253
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,270789
La RiojaArgentina 871541
LaboulayeArgentina 591367
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4211,505
Las LomitasArgentina 776482
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5127,154
LavertonAustralia 11,9707,439
LearmonthAustralia 14,0038,701
LongreachAustralia 13,4828,378
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4838,378
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0097,462
Low HeadAustralia 11,5777,194
LinzAustria 11,3787,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4087,089
LerwickUk 11,4067,088
La PazBolivia 1,9391,205
LavrasBrazil 1,7111,063
LencoisBrazil 2,6911,672
LinharesBrazil 2,2321,387
LondrinaBrazil 1,109689
LomBulgaria 11,7237,285
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6136,595
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2105,723
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9807,444
Langara, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7326,048
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5016,525
London, OnCanada 8,5965,341
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2306,978
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6066,591
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9854,962
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,270789
LanzhouChina 18,26211,348
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,06310,603
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2152,619
LimonCosta Rica 5,3063,297
LarnacaCyprus 12,0637,496
LimassolCyprus 12,0067,460
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9155,540
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8155,477
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,5377,169
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6493,511
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7713,586
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6683,522
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8563,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1472,577
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7552,333
LuxorEgypt 11,5177,157
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0533,761
Laucala BayFiji 11,8607,370
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8207,967
Le MansFrance 10,5446,552
LilleFrance 10,8976,771
LyonFrance 10,6516,618
LambarnGabon 7,9124,916
LastourvilleGabon 8,1375,056
LibrevilleGabon 7,9074,913
LeipzigGermany 11,4697,127
LindenbergGermany 11,6177,219
LamiaGreece 11,3947,080
LarissaGreece 11,4347,105
LemnosGreece 11,6457,236
LimnosGreece 11,6597,245
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3023,295
LabeGuinea 6,7964,223
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2877,635
La CeibaHonduras 6,0703,772
La MesaHonduras 6,1013,791
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8819,868
LudhianaIndia 15,6639,733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4606,500
LatinaItaly 10,8746,757
LatronicoItaly 10,9976,834
LecceItaly 11,1586,933
LodwarKenya 10,5356,547
Luang PrabangLaos 17,66010,974
LiepajaLatvia 12,2417,606
LaukuvaLithuania 12,2657,622
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0006,835
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4167,094
LabuanMalaysia 17,04010,589
LuqaMalta 10,6206,599
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1133,177
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2975,156
LashioMyanmar 17,45010,843
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3036,403
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3636,440
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,3226,414
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2296,357
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2956,397
LagosNigeria 7,7474,814
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8397,357
LillehammerNorway 11,9717,439
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5319,651
La VictoriaParaguay 1,003623
LimaPeru 2,9041,805
LegaspiPhilippines 17,98911,179
LisbonPortugal 9,2825,768
LeninbadRussia 15,2679,487
LevsiRussia 14,8439,223
LungiSierra Leone 6,5134,047
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2647,000
LanzaroteSpain 8,1835,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9776,200
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,9166,783
LuganoSwitzerland 10,9136,781
LatakiaSyria 12,2717,625
LampangThailand 17,33210,771
LoeiThailand 17,45810,849
Lop BuriThailand 17,17210,671
LomeTogo 7,5364,683
LeemingUk 10,9456,801
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4087,089
London, EnglandUk 10,7876,703
London-GatwickUk 10,7726,694
LynehamUk 10,7066,653
L’VovUkraine 12,0827,508
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4087,711
LozovajaUkraine 12,8677,996
LubnyUkraine 12,6847,882
LuckUkraine 12,2247,596
LuganskUkraine 13,0608,116
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0145,602
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7224,798
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7764,832
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3094,542
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7876,082
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5625,320
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8945,527
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7296,046
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7696,071
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4385,865
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
Larned, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5705,947
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0605,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3675,200
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1245,670
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5175,293
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6575,380
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1935,091
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8904,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0294,989
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4706,506
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4615,258
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6575,380
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Libby, MtUsa 10,5436,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0865,025
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4905,897
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1685,076
Llano, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2715,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6235,980
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9435,557
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7684,827
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2435,122
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5365,305
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Luling, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5005,903
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9434,936
LivingstoneZambia 8,4225,233
LundaziZambia 9,4165,851
LusakaZambia 8,7995,468
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8035,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -