Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1319,403
NeuquenArgentina 1,252778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 533331
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7317,290
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0677,498
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4877,760
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5984,100
NatitingouBenin 7,8324,867
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8321,138
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7175,417
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3535,191
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7756,074
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0685,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4785,890
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2367,603
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5376,548
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9005,531
N’DjamenaChad 9,1495,685
NanchangChina 19,35812,029
NanjingChina 19,70412,244
NanningChina 18,34711,401
NicosiaCyprus 12,0497,487
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,6697,251
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7743,588
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7163,552
NegeleEthiopia 11,0356,857
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9687,437
NandiFiji 11,9687,437
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,5707,811
NancyFrance 10,9356,795
NantesFrance 10,3866,454
NiceFrance 10,6436,613
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6287,226
NurembergGermany 11,2727,005
NurnbergGermany 11,2707,003
NaxosGreece 11,5197,158
NanortalikGreenland 10,2346,360
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3456,429
NordGreenland 12,7717,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6306,605
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8384,249
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6139,702
New DelhiIndia 15,7199,768
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9266,790
NaganoJapan 18,40911,439
NagasakiJapan 19,25511,965
NagoJapan 19,23311,952
NagoyaJapan 18,55911,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,22211,945
NaraJapan 18,67111,602
NazeJapan 19,22111,944
NemuroJapan 17,55010,905
NiigataJapan 18,29211,367
NikkoJapan 18,29411,368
NobeokaJapan 19,09211,864
NairobiKenya 10,3856,453
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3127,030
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7999,818
NidaLithuania 12,1817,569
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7376,672
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2976,399
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5575,939
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4795,890
NaraMali 7,4824,650
NioroMali 7,3304,555
NemaMauritania 7,5974,721
NouakchottMauritania 7,0944,408
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4047,708
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3176,411
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3856,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2576,374
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6453,508
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1135,663
NiameyNiger 8,1205,046
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,6637,869
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0798,127
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0068,082
NawabshahPakistan 14,8109,203
NokkundiPakistan 14,3788,934
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,239770
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,14511,276
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0858,752
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,78111,049
NikolaevRussia 12,4907,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,15710,662
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6819,744
NizneangarskRussia 17,12410,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,83010,458
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,5299,028
NovgorodRussia 12,8918,011
NovosibirskRussia 15,9789,929
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9579,294
No. 6Sudan 11,2386,984
NyalaSudan 10,0416,239
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,69310,995
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,20010,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,60810,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,47110,857
NarathiwatThailand 16,54410,281
NigdeTurkey 12,2957,640
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,9598,674
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,6877,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5155,292
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5155,292
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0775,019
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4675,261
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2585,132
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1605,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3515,189
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9775,579
New London, WiUsa 8,9755,577
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6074,727
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6174,734
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1355,677
New YorkUsa 8,2055,099
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1635,073
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Newark, NjUsa 8,1775,081
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6095,350
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6914,779
Newport, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9428,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0925,650
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6906,643
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1665,696
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1685,697
Norton, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4525,252
NdolaZambia 8,9505,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -