Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5535,936
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8485,498
OranArgentina 1,099683
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0818,750
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,280
OstendeBelgium 10,9366,795
ObidosBrazil 3,2782,037
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7324,805
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7055,409
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7035,408
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,7001,056
OdenseDenmark 11,6137,217
OtavaloEcuador 4,1052,551
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4527,117
OuluFinland 12,8327,974
OroomiehIran 13,1278,157
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6036,589
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0284,367
ObihiroJapan 17,74211,025
OfunatoJapan 18,03011,204
OitaJapan 19,08511,859
OkayamaJapan 18,84211,708
OkinoerabuJapan 19,23511,953
OmaezakiJapan 18,45911,470
OmuJapan 17,66810,979
OnahamaJapan 18,16811,290
OsakaJapan 18,69911,620
OshimaJapan 18,35211,404
OtaruJapan 17,88311,113
OwaseJapan 18,65111,590
OuarzazateMorocco 8,7705,450
OujoaMorocco 9,4005,841
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4787,754
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2896,393
OphirNew Zealand 10,2516,370
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4066,466
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2386,362
OcotalNicaragua 5,8473,633
OrlandNorway 12,0937,515
OsloNorway 11,9127,402
OhotskRussia 16,51610,263
OkhotskRussia 16,51610,263
OlekminskRussia 16,77710,426
OlenekRussia 15,8339,839
OmskRussia 15,4079,574
OnegaRussia 13,3938,322
OrenburgRussia 14,2318,843
OymyakonRussia 16,16010,042
OviedoSpain 9,8516,121
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,2727,626
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2456,988
OdessaUkraine 12,3817,693
OvrucUkraine 12,4627,744
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9684,952
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1135,041
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9596,189
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9945,589
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6565,379
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4895,275
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9605,568
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3725,202
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0854,403
Orono, MeUsa 8,5575,317
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9315,550
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5235,296
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6825,395
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -