Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2316,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,30410,131
ParanaArgentina 240149
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 198123
PehuajoArgentina 622387
PergaminoArgentina 375233
PigeArgentina 807501
Pilar ObsArgentina 558347
PosadasArgentina 480299
PresidenciaArgentina 556345
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,132703
Punta IndioArgentina 457284
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9568,051
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2588,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3805,207
ParakouBenin 7,8714,891
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2782,037
ParacatuBrazil 1,9291,198
ParanaBrazil 2,3311,449
ParanaguaBrazil 1,129702
ParanaibaBrazil 1,460907
ParintinsBrazil 3,1901,983
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5692,218
Passo FundoBrazil 639397
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8241,134
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1141,935
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,1801,976
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,4021,493
PeixeBrazil 2,3511,461
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0361,887
PicosBrazil 3,1961,986
PiraiBrazil 1,6961,054
PirenopolisBrazil 1,9481,210
PompeuBrazil 1,8731,164
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,001622
Porto De MozBrazil 3,3432,078
Porto UniaoBrazil 881547
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5791,603
Porto-AlegreBrazil 666414
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4861,545
PosseBrazil 2,2511,399
PlevenBulgaria 11,7987,331
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7427,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,20110,689
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2276,977
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3947,080
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1326,917
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7715,451
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3627,060
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8636,129
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4636,502
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3177,033
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7587,306
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1586,312
ParronChile 1,227763
Puerto AysenChile 2,0181,254
Puerto MonttChile 1,7541,090
Punta ArenasChile 2,6261,632
PingbianChina 19,19211,926
PeralesColombia 4,3692,715
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2862,664
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4063,359
PragueCzech Republic 11,4977,144
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6773,528
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7583,578
PoloDominican Republic 5,6703,524
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8323,624
PichilingueEcuador 4,0452,514
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1102,554
PuyoEcuador 3,9192,435
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7697,313
ParisFrance 10,7276,666
PerpignanFrance 10,3096,406
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6926,023
Port-GentilGabon 7,7744,831
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7382,944
PotsdamGermany 11,5687,188
PatrasGreece 11,3057,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0147,466
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2496,369
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3013,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7323,562
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8593,641
PecsHungary 11,5037,148
PambanIndia 14,9739,305
PuneIndia 15,0009,321
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7679,798
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,28610,121
PadovaItaly 11,0566,871
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0516,867
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6816,637
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6706,630
PantelleriaItaly 10,5006,525
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9176,784
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5156,534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9476,803
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,0176,846
PiacenzaItaly 10,8876,765
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8486,741
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0206,848
Ponza IslandItaly 10,8366,734
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0176,846
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,8506,742
PrizziItaly 10,6646,627
PakseLaos 17,57510,921
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,34310,155
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0816,886
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0696,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3849,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3627,060
PatheinMyanmar 16,82710,457
PutaoMyanmar 17,59810,936
PyiMyanmar 16,99410,560
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5937,825
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5626,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,3276,418
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7383,566
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9634,948
PohangNorth Korea 19,15211,901
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,08911,862
PadidanPakistan 14,8099,203
PanjgurPakistan 14,4368,971
ParachinarPakistan 15,1969,443
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3138,894
PeshawarPakistan 15,3369,530
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7489,165
PilarParaguay 492306
PiscoPeru 2,6951,675
PiuraPeru 3,7382,323
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3751,476
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59610,934
PoznanPoland 11,7867,324
PrzemyslPoland 12,0067,461
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5155,913
PortalegrePortugal 9,4285,859
Porto Portugal 9,5175,914
PavelecRussia 13,2198,214
PecoraRussia 14,3018,887
PermRussia 14,3208,898
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,21610,077
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1548,174
PjatigorskRussia 13,1898,196
PoronajskRussia 17,35410,784
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8938,012
Providenja BayRussia 14,3168,896
PskovRussia 12,7047,894
PodorSenegal 7,0414,375
PopradSlovakia 11,8077,337
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6004,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2225,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0656,255
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9479,288
Port SudanSudan 11,6017,209
ParamariboSuriname 4,1422,574
PiteňSweden 12,6787,878
PalmyraSyria 12,4367,728
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1515,687
PhetchabunThailand 17,33710,774
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,29310,746
PhraeThailand 17,37710,798
PhuketThailand 16,44410,218
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,46010,228
Prachin BuriThailand 17,17010,670
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,87510,487
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6752,905
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5106,531
PoltavaUkraine 12,7727,937
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 218136
PradoUruguay 430268
Punta Del EsteUruguay 498310
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4095,226
Pana, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Paoli, InUsa 8,3355,180
Paris, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4555,875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5774,708
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5675,945
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4075,224
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5465,310
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5236,539
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5284,678
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Perry, OkUsa 8,5165,292
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1125,041
Philo, OhUsa 8,3055,161
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1585,691
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4455,869
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1095,039
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2325,737
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3065,162
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2055,099
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2445,123
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2365,118
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9516,184
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9784,958
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8004,847
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2275,112
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Portage, WiUsa 8,9455,558
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4285,237
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7396,674
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9305,550
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1345,054
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6006,587
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9284,927
Princeton, InUsa 8,3105,164
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2375,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1135,663
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2252,625
PetaukeZambia 9,1265,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -