Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 336209
ReconquistaArgentina 286177
Rio CuartoArgentina 619384
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4401,516
RivadaviaArgentina 927576
RosarioArgentina 317197
RichmondAustralia 12,1927,576
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2218,215
RecifeBrazil 3,5232,189
RemansoBrazil 2,9161,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5781,602
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,7381,080
Rio NegroBrazil 988614
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6511,026
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7516,681
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8076,094
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1786,325
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1796,325
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8756,758
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9885,585
RuoqiangChina 16,84310,467
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0033,109
RandersDenmark 11,6617,246
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8073,609
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9663,086
RumipambaEcuador 4,0032,487
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9007,395
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7867,324
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7237,285
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0612,524
RostockGermany 11,6247,223
RhodesGreece 11,6937,266
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4397,108
ReykhólarIceland 11,1916,954
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0726,880
RamsarIran 13,5738,434
RashtIran 13,4988,387
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,5656,565
RadicofaniItaly 10,8856,764
Resia PassItaly 11,0606,873
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0146,844
RivoltoItaly 11,1666,939
Rolle PassItaly 11,1076,902
RomeItaly 10,8736,756
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,8456,739
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,1846,950
RumoiJapan 17,79511,058
RigaLatvia 12,4257,721
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,3067,647
RodriguesMauritius 11,5827,197
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,15110,658
RabatMorocco 9,0345,614
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,94810,532
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8524,880
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3716,445
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2536,371
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3906,456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4676,504
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4626,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2366,361
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5516,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3566,435
RivasNicaragua 5,6003,480
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9109,265
RebolyRussia 13,0438,105
Rostov On DonRussia 13,0578,114
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7327,912
RagaSudan 9,9046,154
RashadSudan 10,6026,588
RenkSudan 10,7586,685
RumbekSudan 10,1836,328
RanongThailand 16,63610,337
Roi EtThailand 17,50210,876
RizeTurkey 12,8878,008
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,6859,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3517,675
RomnyUkraine 12,7437,918
RovnoUkraine 12,2597,618
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6228,465
RochaUruguay 496308
Racine, WiUsa 8,7745,452
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7774,832
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5525,936
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5555,938
Reading, PaUsa 8,1765,081
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9536,185
Redding, CaUsa 10,3616,439
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5325,924
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1266,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5735,327
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9094,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9644,949
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1245,670
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Rockville, InUsa 8,4725,265
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9865,584
Rome, GaUsa 7,7924,842
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6906,022
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5826,576
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6845,397
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0354,993
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6265,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -