Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8669,238
ShkoderAlbania 11,3667,063
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1486,306
SaltaArgentina 1,025637
San AntonioArgentina 1,231765
San LuisArgentina 813505
San RafaelArgentina 1,035643
Santa RosaArgentina 821511
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 724450
SarmientoArgentina 1,8561,153
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1417,545
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1497,549
SalzburgAustria 11,2797,009
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4228,341
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,5178,400
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5228,403
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3435,184
SaveBenin 7,7694,828
Santa CruzBolivia 1,591988
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,3937,079
SalvadorBrazil 2,8481,770
Santa MariaBrazil 450280
SantaremBrazil 3,2312,008
SantosBrazil 1,413878
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,441895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,8141,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4192,125
Sao JoaquimBrazil 850528
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 433269
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6451,022
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5082,180
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2991,429
São PauloBrazil 1,419882
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,508937
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7001,678
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,9571,837
SerrinhaBrazil 2,9341,823
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9061,184
SobralBrazil 3,5832,227
SoureBrazil 3,5442,202
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6491,646
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 503312
SurubimBrazil 3,4862,166
SadovoBulgaria 11,7547,304
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6027,210
SofiaBulgaria 11,6707,252
SiemreapCambodia 17,29310,746
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3685,200
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3696,444
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5575,317
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2917,016
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7885,461
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4186,474
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6115,972
Scott, SkCanada 10,5296,543
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1015,655
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4625,258
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6445,371
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8217,967
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0346,857
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6645,384
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3026,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3086,405
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6165,354
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9814,959
SalCape Verde 6,5234,054
SantiagoChile 1,215755
SewellChile 1,197744
ShanghaiChina 19,96412,406
ShantouChina 18,99311,802
ShenyangChina 18,84711,712
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4963,415
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0253,123
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3613,331
SibenikCroatia 11,2136,968
SplitCroatia 11,2366,982
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8367,355
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5807,196
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7773,590
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6563,515
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7293,560
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7873,596
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7443,569
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6793,529
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7923,599
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7463,571
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6463,508
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7503,573
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8033,606
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8233,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6733,526
San GabrielEcuador 4,1172,558
SalloumEgypt 11,1966,957
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0906,891
SohagEgypt 11,4767,131
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7937,328
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0113,735
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2681,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,9738,062
StrasbourgFrance 11,0076,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9682,466
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1122,555
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0108,084
SchleswigGermany 11,5127,153
StuttgartGermany 11,1126,905
SamosGreece 11,6707,252
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5527,178
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3327,042
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9506,804
SiguiriGuinea 7,0474,379
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0873,782
SzegedHungary 11,6417,234
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,4747,130
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1436,925
SagarIndia 15,7029,757
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6319,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7719,800
SemnanIran 13,7658,554
ShahroudIran 13,9248,652
ShirazIran 13,4768,374
ShannonIreland 10,4816,513
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6886,642
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0926,893
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1476,927
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8486,741
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,5276,542
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9786,822
SigonellaItaly 10,7516,681
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8184,237
SagaJapan 19,20411,933
SaigoJapan 18,83411,704
SakaiJapan 18,87011,726
SakataJapan 18,18711,302
SapporoJapan 17,86811,104
SaseboJapan 19,25711,967
SendaiJapan 18,12711,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,96311,784
ShimonosekiJapan 19,12811,886
ShinjoJapan 18,15611,283
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70111,621
ShirakawaJapan 18,22111,323
ShizuokaJapan 18,43511,455
SumotoJapan 18,76211,659
SuttsuJapan 17,96011,161
SuwaJapan 18,43511,455
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9651,221
SavannakhetLaos 17,61510,946
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3437,670
SiluteLithuania 12,2087,586
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5097,152
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8406,736
SalimaMalawi 9,4605,879
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,16110,664
SibuMalaysia 16,62310,329
SanMali 7,5354,682
SegouMali 7,4354,620
SikassoMali 7,3184,548
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5067,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6024,102
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,79811,060
SainshandMongolia 18,18511,300
SafiMorocco 8,7345,428
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4305,238
SittweMyanmar 16,85910,477
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4856,516
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6107,214
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,0478,107
SaiqOman 13,6738,496
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0528,111
SurOman 13,8218,589
SialkotPakistan 15,5719,676
SibbiPakistan 14,8779,245
San Juan BautistaParaguay 522325
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4831,543
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,59510,934
SandomierzPoland 11,9867,448
SniezkaPoland 11,6247,223
SuwalkiPoland 12,2347,602
SzczecinPoland 11,7167,281
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1485,685
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3245,173
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5953,477
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8606,749
Satu MareRomania 11,9097,401
SibiuRomania 11,8867,386
SulinaRomania 12,2517,613
SadrinskRussia 14,7849,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,8908,010
SalekhardRussia 14,6879,127
SaratovRussia 13,6118,458
SejmcanRussia 15,8949,877
SelagoncyRussia 16,09410,001
Simusir IslandRussia 16,93510,523
SkovorodinoRussia 17,48610,866
SmolenskRussia 12,8047,957
SociRussia 12,9248,031
SortovalaRussia 12,9718,060
SuntarRussia 16,57110,297
SurgutRussia 15,2029,446
SverdlovskRussia 14,5919,067
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0128,707
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5133,426
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6534,756
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9347,416
SingaporeSingapore 16,18610,058
SliacSlovakia 11,7147,279
SeoulSouth Korea 19,18211,920
SineijuSouth Korea 19,01311,815
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6766,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0616,252
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9766,199
SevilleSpain 9,3625,818
SennarSudan 10,9376,797
ShambatSudan 10,9556,808
ShendiSudan 11,0966,895
StenseleSweden 12,4837,757
StockholmSweden 12,2337,601
StorlienSweden 12,1757,566
SundsvallSweden 12,3677,685
SantisSwitzerland 11,0206,848
SongeaTanzania 9,7306,046
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,62410,952
SongkhlaThailand 16,53410,274
Suphan BuriThailand 17,10910,632
Surat ThaniThailand 16,60310,317
SurinThailand 17,39410,809
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7574,821
SokodeTogo 7,7204,797
SfaxTunisia 10,2676,380
SousseTunisia 10,3386,424
SamsunTurkey 12,5687,810
SiirtTurkey 12,8818,005
SivasTurkey 12,5597,804
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4708,992
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3706,444
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0486,866
SarataUkraine 12,2857,634
SarnyUkraine 12,3227,657
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5477,797
SumyUkraine 12,8267,970
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5718,433
SaltoUruguay 1610
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1676,318
Safford, AzUsa 8,9945,589
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5385,306
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0674,391
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4795,269
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0275,610
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Salem, InUsa 8,3355,180
Salem, OrUsa 10,7166,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7426,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2815,146
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0024,972
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4485,871
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1626,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5953,477
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8806,140
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3855,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7386,052
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8356,112
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0485,622
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4634,638
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3355,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8646,751
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9426,800
Selma, AlUsa 7,6714,767
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1865,087
Seymour, InUsa 8,3355,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1985,095
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8006,090
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0274,988
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0845,645
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2115,724
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6205,356
Southport, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3925,215
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1705,077
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5936,583
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2305,735
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4625,258
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2008,824
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2875,771
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1395,679
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2055,099
State College, PaUsa 8,2725,140
State University, MsUsa 7,8554,881
State University, NmUsa 8,7235,421
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4295,859
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6675,386
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1066,280
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0565,628
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2595,132
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2765,143
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6136,595
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4785,268
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,0249,336
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6162,869
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4722,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0052,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1255,049
SocotraYemen 12,8017,955
SenangaZambia 8,2765,143
SerenjeZambia 9,0835,644
SeshekeZambia 8,2995,157
SolweziZambia 8,7825,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -