Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7839,186
TiranaAlbania 11,3397,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0435,620
TebessaAlgeria 10,1316,295
TimimounAlgeria 9,1265,671
TindoufAlgeria 8,4225,233
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8216,103
TrelewArgentina 1,469913
TucumanArgentina 856532
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2038,826
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2048,827
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8839,248
TibooburraAustralia 12,9388,040
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8038,577
TshaneBotswana 7,7414,810
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4141,500
TarauacaBrazil 2,8921,797
TauaBrazil 3,3582,087
TefeBrazil 3,1841,979
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2351,389
TeresinaBrazil 3,3192,062
TiriosBrazil 3,7342,320
TorresBrazil 824512
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5572,210
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,328825
TriunfoBrazil 3,3242,066
TucuruiBrazil 3,1881,981
TuriacuBrazil 3,5472,204
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5727,191
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2087,586
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3456,429
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2827,011
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3966,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3905,835
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6115,351
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9516,184
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6725,389
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,566973
TaiyuanChina 18,90411,747
TaoyuanChina 19,31612,003
TengchongChina 17,61710,948
TønderDenmark 11,5027,148
TylstrupDenmark 11,7027,272
TystofteDenmark 11,6517,240
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7023,544
TahrirEgypt 11,6077,213
TantaEgypt 11,6397,233
TallinEstonia 12,5697,810
TartuEstonia 12,6207,842
TampereFinland 12,6167,840
TurkuFinland 12,5007,767
ToulonFrance 10,5236,539
ToulouseFrance 10,2856,391
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9015,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8175,479
TchibanGabon 7,8574,882
TbilisiGeorgia 13,2608,240
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0346,856
TamaleGhana 7,5764,708
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5247,161
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,3147,031
TimehriGuyana 4,2032,612
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9283,684
TelaHonduras 6,1023,792
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7199,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7199,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6019,694
TabrizIran 13,2458,231
TeheranIran 13,5888,443
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0307,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1086,903
TarvisioItaly 11,2346,981
TermoliItaly 11,0456,864
TorinoItaly 10,7716,693
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,7786,697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6096,593
TrevicoItaly 11,0026,837
TrevisoItaly 11,0916,892
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,1936,955
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,7696,692
TabouIvory Coast 6,6714,145
TadotsuJapan 18,86711,724
TakadaJapan 18,38911,427
TakamatsuJapan 18,83911,707
TakayamaJapan 18,50511,499
TanegashimaJapan 19,15511,903
TatenoJapan 18,25811,346
TateyamaJapan 18,30311,374
TokushimaJapan 18,79911,682
TokyoJapan 18,29811,371
TomakomaiJapan 17,87811,109
TottoriJapan 18,78811,675
ToyamaJapan 18,49111,491
ToyookaJapan 18,73611,643
TsuJapan 18,60911,564
TsurugaJapan 18,62411,573
TsuyamaJapan 18,82111,696
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8169,207
TripoliLebanon 12,2237,596
TobrukLibya 11,1116,904
TripoliLibya 10,3156,410
TelsiaiLithuania 12,2857,634
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5286,542
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8816,140
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7116,035
ThyoloMalawi 9,3815,829
TawauMalaysia 16,97910,551
TessalitMali 8,5055,285
TimbuktuMali 7,9364,932
TombMali 7,9344,930
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4454,626
TacubayaMexico 7,1464,441
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3084,541
TarialanMongolia 17,38910,806
TosontsengelMongolia 17,23410,709
TsetserlegMongolia 17,51310,883
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,95711,159
TangierMorocco 9,2245,732
TarfayaMorocco 8,1315,053
TazaMorocco 9,2225,731
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,27210,733
TaungooMyanmar 17,11110,633
ThandweMyanmar 16,89710,500
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4417,731
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5796,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1976,337
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2776,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4316,482
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5056,528
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3186,411
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5916,582
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4406,487
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4766,510
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2426,364
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3886,455
TahouaNiger 8,4785,268
TillaberyNiger 8,1105,040
TaejonNorth Korea 19,26311,970
TromsoNorway 12,7707,935
TrondheimNorway 12,1117,526
ThumraitOman 13,0778,126
TacnaPeru 1,9211,194
TarapotoPeru 3,3542,084
TrujilloPeru 3,3822,102
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,76111,037
TorunPoland 11,9237,409
TimisoaraRomania 11,6927,266
TambovRussia 13,3278,281
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8569,232
TaraRussia 15,4099,575
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2249,461
TermezRussia 15,0189,333
TernejRussia 18,03311,206
TobolskRussia 15,0209,333
TomskRussia 16,0189,954
Tot’MaRussia 13,5658,430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,2878,878
TuapseRussia 12,8908,010
TuraRussia 16,0509,974
TurukhanskRussia 15,5509,663
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0077,461
TortosaSpain 10,0196,226
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1089,388
TokerSudan 11,5887,201
TartousSyria 12,2507,612
TaipeiTaiwan 19,31712,004
TaboraTanzania 9,7956,087
TakThailand 17,20610,692
TrangThailand 16,49710,251
TabligboTogo 7,5864,714
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2122,617
TunisTunisia 10,3776,449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,8638,615
TireeUk 10,8856,764
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0056,839
TernopilUkraine 12,1797,568
Treinta Y TresUruguay 403250
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6414,748
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1578,176
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7304,804
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4054,602
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0844,402
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2495,126
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Temple, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6274,739
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7144,793
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4575,255
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9025,532
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7436,054
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3415,183
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9745,577
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0625,010
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9935,588
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4805,269
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8154,857
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3395,803
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2409,471
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -