Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,7371,701
UaupesBrazil 3,6242,252
UbatubaBrazil 1,546961
UberabaBrazil 1,6341,015
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1126,905
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,71310,386
UpernavikGreenland 11,5757,193
UummannaqGreenland 11,3487,052
UdineItaly 11,1846,950
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7096,655
UenoJapan 18,64111,584
UnzendakeJapan 19,21811,942
UrakawaJapan 17,81211,068
UshibukaJapan 19,24811,961
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,26811,352
UwajimaJapan 18,99911,806
UkmergeLithuania 12,3937,701
UtenaLithuania 12,4527,738
UlaangomMongolia 16,79410,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,76811,041
UlgiiMongolia 16,69810,376
UliastaiMongolia 17,21110,695
UmnugoviMongolia 16,81110,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,98911,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,94811,774
UfaRussia 14,2978,884
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5109,017
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,44810,842
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9019,881
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,34510,778
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,0738,745
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8309,837
Ust-MajaRussia 16,65310,348
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3789,556
Umm BeninSudan 10,9416,799
UmeňSweden 12,5597,804
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,52410,889
Udon ThaniThailand 17,53810,899
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,33710,774
UrfaTurkey 12,5887,822
UsakTurkey 11,9137,403
Uman’Ukraine 12,4467,734
UzgorodUkraine 11,9137,403
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2275,113
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4395,244
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -