Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2687,002
Villa DoloresArgentina 678421
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 564351
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 742461
ViennaAustria 11,5147,155
VitebskBelarus 12,7147,901
VassourasBrazil 1,7311,076
VicosaBrazil 1,9131,189
VitoriaBrazil 2,1461,333
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,5181,565
VarnaBulgaria 12,0287,474
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0425,619
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0236,850
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7716,693
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7006,649
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9996,835
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9996,835
ValdiviaChile 1,6661,035
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,573978
VallenarChile 1,201746
ValparaisoChile 1,245774
VanguardiaColombia 4,2762,657
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2652,029
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,7567,306
VestervigDenmark 11,5957,205
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7543,575
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8523,637
VilsandiEstonia 12,3777,691
VaasaFinland 12,5917,824
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0446,863
VeravalIndia 14,7809,184
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,8469,847
ValentiaIreland 10,3586,437
VeniceItaly 11,0926,893
VeronaItaly 10,9916,830
VicenzaItaly 11,0446,863
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,8626,749
ViterboItaly 10,8746,757
VolterraItaly 10,8596,748
VientianeLaos 17,56110,913
VarenaLithuania 12,3347,664
VilniusLithuania 12,3847,695
VeracruzMexico 6,9294,306
VlissingenNetherlands 10,9866,827
VaernesNorway 12,1347,540
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,9597,431
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,2338,223
VillarricaParaguay 636395
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,9637,434
VanavaraRussia 16,47510,238
VasileviciRussia 12,5697,810
Velikie LukiRussia 12,7777,940
VerhojanskRussia 15,9139,889
ViljujskRussia 16,40310,193
VitimRussia 16,80710,444
Vize IslandRussia 14,2768,871
VladivostokRussia 18,43611,457
VolgogradRussia 13,4378,350
VologdaRussia 13,3958,324
VoronezRussia 13,1578,176
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3758,933
VytegraRussia 13,2478,232
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,9317,414
ValenciaSpain 9,8586,126
ValladolidSpain 9,7736,073
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,6095,971
VisbySweden 12,1597,555
VanTurkey 13,0178,089
ValleyUk 10,7236,663
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3587,679
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9318,036
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3185,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7466,678
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1445,682
Vevay, InUsa 8,2775,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8764,894
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -