Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1607,557
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4859,001
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2297,599
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9388,661
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5728,434
WoomeraAustralia 12,8978,014
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4055,844
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6195,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0197,469
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3517,675
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5705,325
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8246,105
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2756,385
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9763,092
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9697,438
WajimaJapan 18,49011,490
WakamatsuJapan 18,23611,332
WakayamaJapan 18,74111,646
WakkanaiJapan 17,70010,999
WajirKenya 10,8786,760
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1094,418
WindhoekNamibia 7,3724,581
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3596,437
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4146,471
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2136,347
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4126,470
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2756,385
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8306,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3006,400
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4356,485
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3266,417
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6276,604
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3936,458
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2956,397
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4376,486
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6146,596
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5626,563
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6746,633
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2526,371
WintonNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6886,642
WarsawPoland 12,0167,467
WroclawPoland 11,7147,279
WonsanSouth Korea 19,00911,812
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9726,818
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1896,953
WauSudan 10,0786,263
WaddingtonUk 10,9076,777
Waco, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Wake IslandUsa 15,3609,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7994,847
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5196,537
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Warren, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Warren, PaUsa 8,4295,238
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0454,999
Washington, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Washington, InUsa 8,3725,202
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9974,970
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5705,326
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8455,497
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4094,604
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7574,820
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2755,142
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1425,060
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8604,263
West Point, GaUsa 7,6914,779
West Point, NyUsa 8,2055,099
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4885,274
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4375,243
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6905,400
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7026,650
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2795,144
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0975,032
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2975,156
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9366,174
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1425,060
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0965,031
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5824,711
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1495,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1046,279
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4235,856
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2045,719
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7544,818
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0875,025
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -