Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,1778,188
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4368,349
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4028,328
YaoundeCameroon 8,3105,164
YokoCameroon 8,4945,279
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3945,216
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5667,187
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1586,312
YanjiChina 18,56811,538
YichangChina 18,99511,804
YinchuanChina 18,37311,417
YiningChina 16,21510,076
YariguiesColombia 4,5792,846
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8193,616
YazdIran 13,7168,523
YakushimaJapan 19,18011,919
YamagataJapan 18,17311,293
YamaguchiJapan 19,07411,853
YokkaichiJapan 18,59811,557
YokohamaJapan 18,31411,380
YonagoJapan 18,86611,724
YonagunijimaJapan 19,24911,961
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,07510,611
YeMyanmar 16,98610,555
YolaNigeria 8,7355,428
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,35612,028
YurimaguasPeru 3,3972,111
YekaterinburgRussia 14,5929,067
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,53310,895
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3128,893
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5247,782
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0126,221
York, PaUsa 8,1665,075
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3975,218
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2675,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -