Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3698,929
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,2366,982
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,3958,324
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3342,072
ZhengzhouChina 19,15111,900
ZhijiangChina 18,75011,651
ZagrebCroatia 11,3457,050
ZugspitzeGermany 11,1316,917
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,2126,967
ZahedanIran 14,2288,842
ZanjanIran 13,3808,315
ZacatecasMexico 7,6604,760
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,37411,418
ZinderNiger 8,7225,420
ZhobPakistan 15,0779,369
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,30410,753
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,30210,752
ZamoscPoland 12,0797,506
Zielona GoraPoland 11,6817,259
ZigalovoRussia 17,08410,616
ZiganskRussia 16,0709,986
ZyryankaRussia 15,7189,767
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9936,210
ZurichSwitzerland 10,9826,824
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3316,420
ZonguldakTurkey 12,2307,600
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,7367,914
ZitomirUkraine 12,4117,712
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,6097,836
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,6387,854
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5205,916
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0955,652
ZambeziZambia 8,4005,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -